Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

by AddOn
$50.99

The AT-SPSX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable