Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

by AddOn
$418.99

Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All our QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds


    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
    • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable