Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

by AddOn
$182.99

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With 8GBase-SW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable