Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-L2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, Industrial Temperature)

by AddOn
$260.99

This Cisco® ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With OC-48/STM-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable