Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

by AddOn
$1,355.99

This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1550nm - Reach: 40km - Connector Type: LC
  • ZyXEL Compatible
  • 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver