Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

by AddOn
$34.99

The 1000BASE-SX SFP Module delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable