Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn HP J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

by AddOn
$405.99

AddOn Network Upgrades J9152A-AO is a HP and Compaq compatible SFPP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 220m on MMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.2W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev.11.0
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0