Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km, LC)

by AddOn
$328.99

This Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1530nm)
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • Compatible with Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW