Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Intel TXN31111 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

by AddOn
$34.99
The LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are high performance integrated modules for bi-directional communication over multimode optical fiber. This module is specifically designed for high-speed multi-rate operation. The Intel TXN31111 1000BASE-SX SFP Module is provided with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. This optoelectronic transceiver module is Class 1 Laser Product compliant with FDA Radiation Performance Standards, 21 CFR Subchapter J and international standard IEC 825-1.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable