Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

by AddOn
$1,511.99

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-192c technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable