Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

C2G 8m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft

by C2G
$43.99

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data center or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device