Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)

by AddOn
$328.99

This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 100km, LC, 1550nm)
  • This product is TAA compliant