Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$28.99
The 50FIBPLCLC1 1m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Molded connectors
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • 2x LC MM male connectors