Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

$33.99
"The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty."
  • Molded connectors
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • 1x LC SM male connector