Skip to content
46,000 + Unique Products!
46,000 + Unique Products!

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 Dual Wavelength Mini-GBIC Module

$48.99

1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC WDM module is designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with an industry standard Mini- GBIC slot. The RoHS-compliant single-mode module support distances up to 40 kilometers. The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module utilize an advanced metal design to minimize Electromagnetic Interference (EMI). The module provide a powerful, hot-pluggable solution for server, multi-processing and switch-to-switch applications.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable